Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Sweet Pepper 'Sweet Dreams' (Capsicum annuum) organic

Organic certification Temporarily out of stock
Sweet Pepper 'Sweet Dreams' (Capsicum annuum) organic
Sweet Pepper 'Sweet Dreams' (Capsicum annuum) organic #0
Info
Price
Unit price
3.04 € *
Base Price 0.10 €/ seed
apx. $3.47
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
NOT AVAILABLE
Item number
BIO07
Group:
chilisamen
Sowing depth:
1–2 cm
Flower colour:
White
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJuneSeptember
Good intercropping partners:
BeansGarlicLettuceMarigoldNasturtium
Main harvest:
AugustOctoberSeptember
Lifecycle :
Perennial
Best germination temperature :
+25–28°c
Planting distance approx.:
40 x 40 cm
Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
100 cm
Seed quantity:
20
Bad intercropping partners:
CeleryCucumbersPeasPotatoesTomatoes
Location:
Sun
Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
AprilFebruaryJanuaryMarch
Water requirements:
High
Winter hardy up to:
+5°c
Root system :
Heart type roots
Botanical name:
capsicum annuum
Tags

Description

Sweet Dreams is a red pepper from biodynamic cultivation, organic quality. The robust variety produces tapered fruits with a full-bodied, sweet and aromatic flavour. Ideal for raw consumption, for frying and stuffing. That's the way a sweet pepper
should taste.
Package with 20 organic sweet pepper seeds

Growing instructions
Cultivation and sowing: How to grow peppers from seed

Details: Plant description & care

Sowing & cultivation

Companion planting

Other names

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories