Cart Checkout
Total 0.00 €

Search

Yellow belladonna (Atropa belladonna var. lutea) bulk quantity

Temporarily out of stock Brand new!
Yellow belladonna (Atropa belladonna var. lutea) bulk quantity
Info
Price
Unit price
27.99 € *
apx. $32.10
EUR
Shipping
4 €
Details
Availability
NOT AVAILABLE
Item number
EB-MA-0040-001
Group:
Seeds
Seed quantity:
1000
Botanical name:
a. acuminataa. borealisatropa belladonnab. trichotomabelladonna bacciferaboberella belladonna
Tags

Description

--()--


1000 yellow belladonna seeds

Details: Plant description & care

Plant family:
Solanaceae
Plant height approx.:
80–160 cm
Flower colour:
BrownGreen
Flowering period :
AugustJulyJune
Location:
Partially shady
Water requirements:
Moderately moist
Lifecycle :
PerennialVivacious
Winter hardy up to:
–20 °C

Sowing & cultivation

Indoor pre-culture (seedling stage):
FebruaryMarch
Sowing time outdoors:
September
Sowing depth:
Needs light to germinate
Planting distance approx.:
50 x 30 cm

Companion planting

Other names

Set content
Sum of single units:
27.99 €
Saving:
0.00%
Yellow belladonna (Atropa belladonna var. lutea) bulk quantity
Temporarily out of stock Brand new!
1Yellow belladonna (Atropa belladonna var. lutea) bulk quantity
27.99 € *
{"list_position":0,"systype":"article","name":"bulkquantity","id":"MA-0040-001","list_name":"setlist"}

Rating

Reviews: 0

  1. 5 stars 0
  2. 4 stars 0
  3. 3 stars 0
  4. 2 stars 0
  5. 1 star 0

Your review:

You have to be logged in to review products. Login

You'll find this product in the following categories